Mason Tenders’ Training Fund
Live Instructor Led Online Training Course Schedule

Mason Tenders’ Training Fund Online Training Schedule

Email registration ONLY

Registrations for 8:00 am classes will close at 4:30 pm on the Business Day immediately preceding the day of the class. Registration for classes at 8:00 am on Monday will close at 4:30 pm on the preceding Friday.

Have picture ID ready at beginning of class

To join a class, you MUST use the “CLICK HERE TO JOIN” link in your confirmation email

Thursday 6/4/2020

SST 8 Hour Fall Prevention – English – 8:00-12:00 – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day)
Scaffold User – English –1:00-5:00
SST 4 Hour General Electives – English – 8:00-12:00
SST 4 Hour Specialized Electives – English – 1:00-5:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 9:00-11:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 12:00-2:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 3:00-5:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – Spanish – 12:00 – 4:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – Spanish – 5:00-9:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – English – 8:00–12:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – English – 1:00-5:00

Friday 6/5/2020

Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – Spanish – 8:00-12:00

Monday 6/8/2020

Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – English – 1:00-5:00
Infectious Disease – Spanish – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – Spanish – 1:00-5:00
ICRA Awareness – English – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day) – 8:00-12:00
ICRA Awareness – English – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day) – 1:00-5:00
SST 4 Hour General Electives – English – 8:00-12:00
SST 4 Hour Specialized Electives – English – 1:00-5:00
SST 4 Hour General Electives – Spanish – 12:00-4:00
SST 4 Hour Specialized Electives – Spanish – 5:00-9:00

Tuesday 6/9/2020

Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – English – 1:00-5:00
Confined Space – 8:00-12:00 – English – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day)
Confined Space – 1:00-5:00 – English – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day)
ICRA Awareness – English – English – 8:00-12:00 – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day)
ICRA Awareness – English – English – 1:00-5:00 – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day)
SST 4 Hour Specialized Electives – Spanish – 12:00-4:00
SST 4 Hour General Electives – Spanish – 5:00-9:00

Wednesday 6/10/2020

SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 9:00-11:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 12:00-2:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 3:00-5:00
Sexual Harassment – English – 8:00-10:00
Sexual Harassment – English – 12:00-2:00
Sexual Harassment – English – 3:00-5:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – Spanish – 12:00-2:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – Spanish – 3:00-5:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – Spanish – 6:00-8:00

Thursday 6/11/2020

Hazard Communication – English – 12:00-4:00
Hazard Communication – English – 5:00-9:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – Spanish – 9:00-11:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 12:00-2:00
SST 2 Hour Drug and Alcohol Awareness – English – 3:00-5:00
SST 4 Hour General Electives – English – 8:00-12:00
SST 4 Hour Specialized Electives – English – 1:00-5:00
SST 8 Hour Fall Prevention – English – (2 Days – 4 Hours each day) – 8:00–12:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – English – 1:00-5:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – Spanish – 12:00 – 4:00
SST 4 Hour Supervisor Electives – Spanish – 5:00-9:00

Friday 6/12/2020

Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – English – 8:00-12:00
Infectious Disease – Spanish – 8:00-12:00